<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Health Care Patients &#187; Arthritis</title>
	<atom:link href="http://healthcarepatients.com/category/arthritis/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://healthcarepatients.com</link>
	<description>Information on health care, alternative health therapies, mental health, home health care.</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Sun, 05 Feb 2012 13:19:28 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=3.2.1</generator>
		<item>
		<title>How can I help with my dogs arthritis?</title>
		<link>http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/02/how-can-i-help-with-my-dogs-arthritis/</link>
		<comments>http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/02/how-can-i-help-with-my-dogs-arthritis/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 03 Feb 2012 13:19:48 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Kasper Zummer</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Arthritis]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Dogs]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[help]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/02/how-can-i-help-with-my-dogs-arthritis/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Question by Rosebloom: How can I help with my dogs arthritis? I have a Yorkie/mix terrier who is 10 years old. He has started to suffer arthritis in one back leg. Is their anything in herbs,food, doggy vits to help him? and do you have any advice on how to deal with arthritis Thanks everyone!! [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/02/how-can-i-help-with-my-dogs-arthritis/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>6</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Isotoner 3/4 Open Finger Therapy Arthritis Gloves &#8211; MED</title>
		<link>http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/isotoner-34-open-finger-therapy-arthritis-gloves-med/</link>
		<comments>http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/isotoner-34-open-finger-therapy-arthritis-gloves-med/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 30 Jan 2012 13:19:31 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Kasper Zummer</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Arthritis]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Finger]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Gloves]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Isotoner]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Open]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[therapy]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/isotoner-34-open-finger-therapy-arthritis-gloves-med/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Related Posts:THERMOSKIN ARTHRITIS HAND GLOVES THERAPEUTIC WARMTH PRThermoskin Arthritis Gloves Therapeutic Pain Relief(1) Colon Cancer, Child Abuse, Arthritis blue awareness silicone braceletAnti-Arthritis Memory Foam Shoe Foot Pad Insole CushionANTI-ARTHRITIS Memory Foam Shoe Insoles with Arch Support ? As seen on TV]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/isotoner-34-open-finger-therapy-arthritis-gloves-med/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Imak Arthritis Gloves</title>
		<link>http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/imak-arthritis-gloves/</link>
		<comments>http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/imak-arthritis-gloves/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 26 Jan 2012 13:19:45 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Kasper Zummer</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Arthritis]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Gloves]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Imak]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/imak-arthritis-gloves/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Imak Arthritis Gloves Orthopedic surgeon-designed glove provides mild compression to enhance circulation. Open fingertips allow you to touch and grip. Lightweight knit construction makes these gloves comfortable to wear day and night. 95% cotton, 5% spandex. Care: Hand wash in cold water. Air dry. Don't let stiff, arthritic hands keep you from doing the activities [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/imak-arthritis-gloves/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>3</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Dr. Scholl&#8217;s Arthritis Pain Relief Orthotics Women&#8217;s Sizes 6-10</title>
		<link>http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/dr-scholls-arthritis-pain-relief-orthotics-womens-sizes-6-10/</link>
		<comments>http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/dr-scholls-arthritis-pain-relief-orthotics-womens-sizes-6-10/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 20 Jan 2012 13:19:37 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Kasper Zummer</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Arthritis]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[orthotics]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[pain]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[relief]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Scholl's]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Sizes]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Women's]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/dr-scholls-arthritis-pain-relief-orthotics-womens-sizes-6-10/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Dr. Scholl's Arthritis Pain Relief Orthotics Women's Sizes 6-10 Dr. Scholls arthritis pain relief of the knee, foot or hip. For casual shoes, dress shoes, and sneakers. It is shock Guard absorbs shock to reduce stress with every step you take. It is stabilizing design - stabilizes the foot so joints are not aggravated. It's [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/dr-scholls-arthritis-pain-relief-orthotics-womens-sizes-6-10/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>3</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>The Arthritis Helpbook by James F. Fries, SC 1986</title>
		<link>http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/the-arthritis-helpbook-by-james-f-fries-sc-1986/</link>
		<comments>http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/the-arthritis-helpbook-by-james-f-fries-sc-1986/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 11 Jan 2012 13:19:57 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Kasper Zummer</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Arthritis]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[1986]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Fries]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Helpbook]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[James]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/the-arthritis-helpbook-by-james-f-fries-sc-1986/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Related Posts:The Arthritis Helpbook: A Tested Self-Management Prog..(1) Colon Cancer, Child Abuse, Arthritis blue awareness silicone braceletAnti-Arthritis Memory Foam Shoe Foot Pad Insole CushionANTI-ARTHRITIS Memory Foam Shoe Insoles with Arch Support ? As seen on TVNew Unisex Anti-Arthritis Memory Foam Shoe Pad Insoles]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/the-arthritis-helpbook-by-james-f-fries-sc-1986/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>10k Yellow Gold Garnet Flexible Ring Arthritis Sz 6 2g</title>
		<link>http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/10k-yellow-gold-garnet-flexible-ring-arthritis-sz-6-2g/</link>
		<comments>http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/10k-yellow-gold-garnet-flexible-ring-arthritis-sz-6-2g/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 10 Jan 2012 13:19:15 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Kasper Zummer</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Arthritis]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Flexible]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Garnet]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Gold]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Ring]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Yellow]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/10k-yellow-gold-garnet-flexible-ring-arthritis-sz-6-2g/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Related Posts:(1) Colon Cancer, Child Abuse, Arthritis blue awareness silicone braceletAnti-Arthritis Memory Foam Shoe Foot Pad Insole CushionANTI-ARTHRITIS Memory Foam Shoe Insoles with Arch Support ? As seen on TVNew Unisex Anti-Arthritis Memory Foam Shoe Pad Insoles2 Wrist Support Elastic Protector Arthritis Brace Sport]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/10k-yellow-gold-garnet-flexible-ring-arthritis-sz-6-2g/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>The Anti-Inflammation Diet and Recipe Book: Protect Yourself and Your Family from Heart Disease, Arthritis, Diabetes, Allergies &#8211; and More</title>
		<link>http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/the-anti-inflammation-diet-and-recipe-book-protect-yourself-and-your-family-from-heart-disease-arthritis-diabetes-allergies-and-more/</link>
		<comments>http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/the-anti-inflammation-diet-and-recipe-book-protect-yourself-and-your-family-from-heart-disease-arthritis-diabetes-allergies-and-more/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 08 Jan 2012 13:25:22 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Kasper Zummer</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Arthritis]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Allergies]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[AntiInflammation]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Book]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Diabetes]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[diet]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[disease]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[family]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[from]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[heart]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[More]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Protect]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[recipe]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Yourself]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/the-anti-inflammation-diet-and-recipe-book-protect-yourself-and-your-family-from-heart-disease-arthritis-diabetes-allergies-and-more/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[The Anti-Inflammation Diet and Recipe Book: Protect Yourself and Your Family from Heart Disease, Arthritis, Diabetes, Allergies - and More The connection between inflammation and heart disease, arthritis, and other chronic ailments has become increasingly clear. Many food allergies and poor dietary choices over stimulate the immune system and cause inflammatory responses that erode the [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/the-anti-inflammation-diet-and-recipe-book-protect-yourself-and-your-family-from-heart-disease-arthritis-diabetes-allergies-and-more/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>3</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>How to relieve arthritis of the arms during the night time?</title>
		<link>http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/how-to-relieve-arthritis-of-the-arms-during-the-night-time/</link>
		<comments>http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/how-to-relieve-arthritis-of-the-arms-during-the-night-time/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 02 Jan 2012 13:19:27 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Kasper Zummer</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Arthritis]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[arms]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[during]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[night]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[relieve]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[time]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/how-to-relieve-arthritis-of-the-arms-during-the-night-time/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Question by Ziah: How to relieve arthritis of the arms during the night time? My mom suffers from severe arthritis from her hands all the way to her elbows, she can't sleep comfortably. Is there a way to relieve these symptoms so that she can get a good nights sleep?? Maybe a heated sleeve?? Best [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://healthcarepatients.com/2012/01/how-to-relieve-arthritis-of-the-arms-during-the-night-time/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>1</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Thermacare Arthritis Hand &amp; Wrist 12 Hour, 2-Heat Wraps</title>
		<link>http://healthcarepatients.com/2011/12/thermacare-arthritis-hand-wrist-12-hour-2-heat-wraps/</link>
		<comments>http://healthcarepatients.com/2011/12/thermacare-arthritis-hand-wrist-12-hour-2-heat-wraps/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sat, 31 Dec 2011 13:19:30 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Kasper Zummer</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Arthritis]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[2Heat]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Hand]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Hour]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Thermacare]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Wraps]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Wrist]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://healthcarepatients.com/2011/12/thermacare-arthritis-hand-wrist-12-hour-2-heat-wraps/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Thermacare Arthritis Hand &#038; Wrist 12 Hour, 2-Heat Wraps Don't let arthritis pain get in the way of the activities you love. New ThermaCare® Arthritis Heat W ThermaCare® Arthritis Hand &#038; Wrist targets minor arthritis pain of the hand and wrist, delivering so Specially designed to fit your wrist and hand area Provides temporary relief [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://healthcarepatients.com/2011/12/thermacare-arthritis-hand-wrist-12-hour-2-heat-wraps/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>2</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Arthritis Questions &amp; Answers by Ellen Moyer (1993) PB</title>
		<link>http://healthcarepatients.com/2011/12/arthritis-questions-answers-by-ellen-moyer-1993-pb/</link>
		<comments>http://healthcarepatients.com/2011/12/arthritis-questions-answers-by-ellen-moyer-1993-pb/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 28 Dec 2011 13:19:32 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Kasper Zummer</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Arthritis]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[1993]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Answers]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Ellen]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Moyer]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Questions]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://healthcarepatients.com/2011/12/arthritis-questions-answers-by-ellen-moyer-1993-pb/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Related Posts:(1) Colon Cancer, Child Abuse, Arthritis blue awareness silicone braceletAnti-Arthritis Memory Foam Shoe Foot Pad Insole CushionANTI-ARTHRITIS Memory Foam Shoe Insoles with Arch Support ? As seen on TVNew Unisex Anti-Arthritis Memory Foam Shoe Pad Insoles2 Wrist Support Elastic Protector Arthritis Brace Sport]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://healthcarepatients.com/2011/12/arthritis-questions-answers-by-ellen-moyer-1993-pb/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>

